PNB MetLife
A joint venture between Punjab National Bank and MetLife International, leveraging PNB's extensive branch network across India.
Data reviewed: 14 July 2026
97.00%
Claim Settlement Ratio
Source: IRDAI · FY2023–24
2001
Founded
11
Products Listed
Products by PNB MetLife(11)
Information sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect the latest terms. Visit pnbmetlife.com for current details.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Mera Term Plan Plus
A comprehensive term plan from PNB MetLife with cover for life, accidental death and critical illness, plus an optional return of premium benefit.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Mera Wealth Plan
PNB MetLife's market-linked wealth creation plan with 10 fund options, zero allocation charge, and guaranteed additions from year 11 — backed by MetLife's global investment expertise.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Guaranteed Savings Plan
A non-participating guaranteed savings plan from PNB MetLife with a guaranteed maturity benefit, flexible premium paying terms, and life cover for the entire policy term.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Genius Plan
A non-linked, non-participating child savings plan designed to help parents build a fund for their child's future, with a waiver-of-premium benefit ensuring the plan continues uninterrupted if the parent dies during the term.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Mera Heart and Cancer Care Plan
A fixed-benefit critical illness plan providing coverage against all stages of cancer and heart disease, paying a defined benefit on diagnosis.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Saral Pension
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Superannuation Plan
A traditional participating pension plan that helps you save for your retirement
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Smart Platinum
A unit-linked insurance plan that offers a range of investment options and life insurance coverage
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Guaranteed Future Plan
A non-linked, non-participating individual savings life insurance plan offering guaranteed payouts, flexible income choices, and life cover protection to secure long-term financial goals.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Century Plan
PNB MetLife Century Plan is an individual, unit-linked, non-participating life insurance plan providing life coverage up to age 100, market-linked investment growth across diversified fund options, and milestone wealth additions.
PNB MetLife
PNB MetLife Guaranteed Goal Plan
PNB MetLife Guaranteed Goal Plan is an individual, non-linked, non-participating savings life insurance plan designed to offer guaranteed payouts, flexible income and lump-sum benefit options, and comprehensive financial protection.
Compare PNB MetLife products
See how products from PNB MetLife differ side-by-side.
